privacy policy

All of your personal information collected will be used to help you make your visit as productive and enjoyable as possible. The guarantee of the confidentiality of the personal data of the users of our blog is important.

All personal information relating to members, subscribers, customers or visitors using the Sonia Ideias blog will be treated in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act of October 26, 1998 (Law No. 67/98).

The personal information collected may include your name, email, phone number, address, date of birth, among others.


The use of the blog Sonia Ideias and the services that compose it presupposes the acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. All Sonia Ideias participants reserve the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you check our privacy policy regularly so that you are always up to date.

Like other websites, we collect and use information contained in the advertisements. The information contained in the advertisements, includes your IP (Internet Protocol) address, your ISP (Internet Service Provider), the browser you used when visiting our website (such as Microsoft Edge or Google Chrome), the time of your visit and what pages you visited on our sites.

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on some of our sites; with the DART cookie, Google can display ads based on visits the reader has made to other websites on the Internet; users can disable the DART cookie by visiting Google’s content network and ads privacy policy.


You have the power to turn off your cookies, in your browser options, or by making changes to the anti-virus program tools. However, this may change the way you interact with the blog Sonia Ideias. This may affect or not allow you to log in to Dashboards, Resources, among others.